imagicweb. Portal Solutions

 

year 2003
. Welcome to Redline Speed New York City  !  Mar 26, 2023 - 01:45 PM  
.
.
.
HELEN HAVAM
.
· Track & Field Meet Results
· Activities


Inline Speedskating
.
· Home
· News
· Team
· History

· Calendar
· Results
· Publicity
· Pictures

· Sponsors
· Web Links

· Contact Us

· For Sale

· Settings
· Logout
· Administration

Sponsors
.


Inline Skating Practices
.
INDOOR:
September - March
Helmets mandatory!

Weekly Indoor Practices:

Kendall Park SC
2550 State Rt. 27
Kendall Park, NJ
  Mon: 7-9pm
  Wed: 7-9pm
  Sat:   10am-12pm

Email us for more details.

OUTDOOR:
March - September

Helmets mandatory!

Training practices take place in Central Park and its nearby areas. 
Email us for details.


Also, if you are a skater new or experienced interested in:
1) Learning to skate
2) Private lessons
3) Organized training sessions with a group, email us for details and we will get you started.

Login
.
 



 


 Log in Problems?
 New User? Sign Up!

.

Category: Team
The news items published under this category are as follows.



. . .
Team: Jacynta Webster 2664 Reads  
.
.


Fotos by H. Webster

Birthday: February 11

Home town: Perth, Western Australia

Years of skating: 8 years

Years of competing: 3 years

Category: Junior Ladies

Favorite skating event? Marathons

Best skating experience? 15K at 2007 West Australian State Championships

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? Music, reading and can I mention Skating here?

Skating History

RESULTS:

2007
National Championships (Adelaide, Australia) - Junior Ladies - National Champion
West Australian - Junior Ladies - State Champion

2006
National Championships (Sydney, Australia) - Juvenile Ladies - 1st overall
  200m time trial - 2nd place
  500m sprint - 1st place
  3000m - 1st place
West Australian - Junior Ladies - State Marathon - 2nd place
West Australian - Junior Ladies - State Champion
National Championships (Sydney, Australia) - Junior Ladies - 5000m Open - 1st place

2005
Country Speed Series (Bunbury) - 2nd place
Western Inline Cup Series - 1st place
State Juvenile Ladies Champion

Pictures

Check out for some photos of Inline Speed Skating in Australia:
http://community.webshots.com/user/Frontline_Digital



.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, October 25, 2007
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: ABBY CUSAC 2127 Reads  
.
.

Photo Coming Soon!

Fotos by R. Piedra

Birthday:

Years of competing:

Category: Freshman Girls

Favorite skating event?

Best skating experience?

What do you like about skating?


What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time?

Skating History

RESULTS:

2007
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 - Advanced Freshman Girls - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 - Advanced Freshman Girls - 3rd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Advanced Freshman Girls - 1st place 

Pictures

 

 Coming Soon!



.
. Posted by: redline
on Friday, August 31, 2007
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: JAIME WILLIAMS 2271 Reads  
.
.

Photo Coming Soon!

Fotos by R. Piedra

Birthday:

Years of competing:

Category: Senior Women

Favorite skating event?

Best skating experience?

What do you like about skating?


What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time?

Skating History

RESULTS:

2007
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 - Advanced Senior Women - ... place
Mays Landing Freedom Fun Roll - Advanced Senior Women - 3rd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 - Advanced Senior Women - 3rd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Advanced Senior Women - 4th place 

Pictures

 

 2005 Eastern Seaboard Series
Overall Advanced Senior Women's
Division Winners

 



.
. Posted by: redline
on Friday, August 31, 2007
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: Mike Helman Jr. 34494 Reads  
.
.

Foto by

Birthday:

Year of competing:

Category:

Your favorite color:

Favorite skating event? 

Best skating experience? 

What do you like about skating? 

What are your goals? 

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? 

Skating History

2006 Results

Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 6 - Pro Junior Men - 8th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Pro Junior Men - 4th place

Skating Highlights

Coming Soon!
 

Pictures

  

2006 Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 6
Pro Junior Men
(Foto by Jim Lawson)

2006 Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 6
Pro Junior Men
(Foto by Jim Lawson)



.
. Posted by: redline
on Monday, September 25, 2006
  
637 Comments    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: Team History 11234 Reads  
.
.

2007 

Foto Coming Soon!

2007 Team Clothing

2007 Team Members 

2006

Some of the 2006 Redline Speed team members:
Julie Larson, Kevin Larson, Mike Helman Sr., Bobby Piedra, Loredana Delucchi
Kirsten Helman, Blake Weikhart, Kelsey Helman

2006 Team Clothing

2006 Team Members

2005

Some of the 2005 Redline Speed team members:
Matthew Walther, Robert Piedra, Steven Daniel, Stan Dowicyan, Ben Turner,
Helen Havam, McKenzie Browne and Loredana Delucchi

2005 Team Clothing

2005 Team Members

Redline Speed was formed in spring 2005.



.
. Posted by: redline
on Saturday, July 01, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: JOSEPH JAMES 2005 Reads  
.
.


Foto by R. Piedra

Birthday: February 12

Year of competing: 2 and 1/2

Category:

Your favorite color: blue

Favorite skating event? Disney Inline Classic 

Best skating experience?  2006 Disney Inline Classic

What do you like about skating?  Meeting new people and the competion

What are your goals?  To become the worlds best outdoor skater

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? Draw

Skating History

2006 Results

Publix Family Fitness Series 10K - Men (15-19) - 2nd place
3rd Annual Moonlight Ramble half marathon - Men (15-19) - 1st place
Publix Family Fitness Series 10K - Men (15-19) - 1st place

Skating Highlights

Pictures

Coming Soon!



.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, May 25, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: ARON PARKER 2361 Reads  
.
.


Foto Coming Soon!

Birthday: January 6

Year of competing: 1993-1996 & 2005-present 

Category:

Your favorite color: Red

Favorite skating event?  Indoor Nationals

Best skating experience?  Bronze at Indoor Nationals

What do you like about skating?  Everything!  The exercise, the competition, traveling... I just love speed skating.

What are your goals?  To train hard, have fun & see who good I can really get in the next year.

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? Make money, spend time with Cathy my future wife, work out, internet & computers.

Skating History

2006 Results


Skating Highlights
1996 Indoor Nationals - age division - 3rd place
1996 Indoor Regional Championships - 2nd place in age division, 1st & 2nd place in relays
2003 Long Beach Marathon - Advanced Men (20-24) - 1st place, overall - 7th place
2006 Disney Half Marathon - overall - 1st place

Pictures

Click here to visit Aron's website



.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, May 25, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: JESSICA WRIGHT 2392 Reads  
.
.



Foto by ...

Birthday:

Year of competing:

Category:

Your favorite color:

Favorite skating event? 

Best skating experience? 

What do you like about skating? 

What are your goals? 

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? 

Skating History

RESULTS

2007
St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K) - Advanced Women Overall - 2nd place
Montreal 24-hour Inline Relay - team SkateLog - 9th place
Publix Family Fitness Series #1 - St. Augustine - Women Overall - 1st place
Walt Disney Inline Marathon (42K) - Advanced Women age division - 1st place
Squiggy Classic - Women Overall - 3d place

2006
Athens to Atlanta (87-mile) - Overall Women - 3rd place
North Shore Inline Marathon (42K) - Open category - Overall Women - 3rd place
Publix Family Fitness Series #4 - Cypress Gardens - Women age division - 1st place
Publix Family Fitness Series #3 - Ft. Desoto - Women age division - 1st place
Publix Family Fitness Series #2 - Ft. Lauderdale - Women age division - 1st place
Publix Family Fitness Series #1 - St. Augustine - Women age division - 1st place

Skating Highlights

Pictures

North Shore Inline Marathon (42K) - Duluth, MN
Open Category - Women Overall

Ft. Desoto, Florida


Coming Soon!



.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, May 25, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: SARA RUBIN 2136 Reads  
.
.


Foto by R. Piedra

Birthday:

Year of competing:

Category:

Your favorite color:

Favorite skating event? 

Best skating experience? 

What do you like about skating? 

What are your goals? 

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? 

Skating History

2006 Results

Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Pro Junior Women - 10K - 2nd place

Skating Highlights

Pictures

  

2006 Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1
Pro Junior Women
2nd place

 



.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, May 25, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: MIKE HELMAN 2287 Reads  
.
.


Foto by R. Piedra

Birthday:

Year of competing:

Category:

Your favorite color:

Favorite skating event? 

Best skating experience? 

What do you like about skating? 

What are your goals? 

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? 

Skating History

RESULTS:

2007
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 - Pro Master Men - 6th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 - Pro Master Men - 3rd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Pro Master Men - 6th place

2006
Eastern Seaboard Series Overall - Pro Master Men - 3rd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 6 (15K) - Pro Master Men - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 5 (42K) - Pro Master Men - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 4 (15K) - Pro Master Men - 3rd place
USA Indoor National Championships - Master Men division - 4 Men relay - 5th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 (15K) - Pro Master Men - 6th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 (15K) - Pro Master Men - 6th place
Keystone (Eastern) League Regional Championships - Standard Master Men - 3rd place
USA Outdoor National Championships - Pro Master Men:
  2000m Point Race - 4th place
  300m time trial - 5th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 (15K) - Pro Master Men - 2nd place

Pictures

  

2006 Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1
Pro Master Men
2nd place

2006 Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1
Pro Master Men
2nd place



.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, May 25, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: JUSTICE GOODWIN 2720 Reads  
.
.



Foto by R. Piedra

Birthday:

Year of competing:

Category:

Your favorite color:

Favorite skating event? 

Best skating experience? 

What do you like about skating? 

What are your goals? 

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? 

Skating History

RESULTS:

2006
USA Indoor National Championships - Freshman Boys
  Freshman 4 Boy relay - 4th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 (10K) - Pro Freshman Boys - 2nd place
Keystone (Eastern) League Indoor Regional Championships - Standard Elementary Boys - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Pro Freshman Boys
  10K distance event - 4th place
  300m Time Trial - 3rd place
 

Pictures

 

2006 Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1
Pro Freshman Boys
3rd place

 


.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, May 25, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: TAYLOR GOODWIN 2219 Reads  
.
.



Foto by R. Piedra

Birthday:

Year of competing:

Category:

Your favorite color:

Favorite skating event? 

Best skating experience? 

What do you like about skating? 

What are your goals? 

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? 

Skating History

RESULTS:

2006
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 (10K) - Pro Freshman Girls - 4th place
Keystone (Eastern) League Indoor Regional Championships - Standard Elementary Girls - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 (10K) - Pro Freshman Girls
  10K distance event - 3rd place
  300m Time Trial - 3rd place

Pictures

 

2006 Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1
Pro Freshman Girls
3rd place

 



.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, May 25, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: BRENDA CUSAC 2199 Reads  
.
.



Foto by J. Cusac

Birthday: January 30

Year of competing: 10

Category: Master Ladies

Your favorite color: Orange

Favorite skating event?  Indoor Nationals

Best skating experience? 

What do you like about skating?  Spending time with my family!

What are your goals?  To have a great indoor & outdoor season!

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time?  To give my husband a hard time!

Skating History

2007
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 - Pro Master Ladies - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 - Pro Master Ladies - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Pro Master Ladies - 3rd place

2006
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 6 (10K) - Advanced Senior Ladies - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 4 (10K) - Advanced Senior Ladies - 3rd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 (10K) - Advanced Senior Ladies - 1st place

Skating Highlights

Pictures


2006 Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 6



.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, May 25, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: RICHARD BONNETTE 1910 Reads  
.
.


Foto by R. Piedra

Birthday: July 17

Year of competing: 2

Category: Veterans

Your favorite color: Depends o­n what it is. 

Favorite skating event?  NorthShore Inline Marathon

Best skating experience?  Probably NorthShore Inline Marathon, but Disney this year was also fun for me.

What do you like about skating?  I thought cycling was fun, but this is at least twice as fun as cycling and more rewarding.  Technique plays a bigger part in your speed proficiency than it does in cycling.

What are your goals?  My goal is to place in my age category this year at NorthShore and then eventually be the fastest in my age group.

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? Get ready for the next skate.  Well OK.  I like to listen to music and experiment with modifying (tweaking) audio equipment to improve the sound quality --- if I have the time and can't skate...

Skating History

RESULTS:

2006
Publix Family Fitness Series - Cypress Gardens - Men (45-49) - 3rd place
North Shore Inline Marathon (42K) - Open Category age division - 6th place
Publix Family Fitness Series Ft. Lauderdale - Men (45-49) - 2nd place
3rd Annual Moonlight Ramble (21K) half marathon - Men (45-49) - 2nd place
Publix Family Fitness Weekend - St. Augustine - Men (45-49) - 2nd place (21:45)
Walt Disney Inline Marathon (42K) - Men (44-49) - 3rd place (1:29:37)

Skating Highlights
NorthShore Inline Marathon - Men (45-49) - 17th place (1:21:34)
Buttar.com Moonlight Ramble half-marathon - Men (45-49) - 1st place (46:46)
Buttar.com Avalon Park half-marathon - Men (45-44) - 2nd place (51:38)

Pictures

Coming Soon!



.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, May 25, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: NANCY LEAMAN 2081 Reads  
.
.


Foto by R. Piedra

Birthday: December 4

Year of competing: 11 years (artistic dance, short track wood, short track ice & outdoor)  skating since 6 years old o­n frozen pond in our yard.

Category: Veteran

Your favorite color: Red

Favorite skating event?  Walt Disney Marathon

Best skating experience?  Being in NBC Clippet for 2002 Olympics - I was a movie star for a day!

What do you like about skating? Training with friends and chatting afterwards. 

What are your goals?  Just to keep this old busted up body skating.

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? Refinish antique furniture, watch Discovery Channel and take care of my family.

Skating History

RESULTS:

2006
Publix Family Fitness Series 10K - Women (45-49) - 1st place
3rd Annual Moonlight Ramble half marathon - Overall Female - Winner
Publix Family Fitness Series 10K - Overall Female - 1st place

Pictures


St. Augustine - Florida



.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, May 25, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: SETH TORRES 2390 Reads  
.
.


Foto Coming Soon!

Birthday:

Year of competing:

Category:

Your favorite color:

Favorite skating event? 

Best skating experience? 

What do you like about skating? 

What are your goals? 

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? 

Skating History

RESULTS:

2006
Publix Family Fitness Series 10K - Men (14 & under) - 2nd place
3rd Annual Moonlight Ramble half marathon - overall male - winner
Publix Family Fitness Series 10K - Men (14 & under) - 1st place

Pictures

Coming Soon!



.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, May 25, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: JEFF LEAMAN 2209 Reads  
.
.


Foto by R. Piedra

Birthday: November 11

Year of competing: 29

Category: Master

Your favorite color: Orange - Red - Yellow (Bright!)

Favorite skating event?  All upcoming events!

Best skating experience? 
2nd place - Last Man Out - NIRA Nationals (2000)
2nd place - 50K - Prospect Park (1999)

What do you like about skating?  Racing & Coaching

What are your goals?  Stay fit & compete as long as possible

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? Boating, going to the beach

Skating History

RESULTS:

2006
Publix Family Fitness Series 10K - Men (40-44) - 2nd place
3rd Annual Moonlight Ramble half marathon - Men 40-44 - 1st place
Publix Family Fitness Series 10K - Overall Male - 1st place

Pictures

 Publix Family Fitness Series - St. Augustine

Publix Family Fitness Series - Ft. Lauderdale 

 Publix Family Fitness Series - St. Augustine

Publix Family Fitness Series - Ft. Lauderdale 

 

Publix Family Fitness Series - St. Augustine



.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, May 25, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: JOE CUSAC 2283 Reads  
.
.


Foto by R. Piedra

Birthday: May 8

Year of competing: 2

Category: Master Men

Your favorite color: Blue

Favorite skating event?  Trexlertown

Best skating experience?  This year running with Pro Master Men

What do you like about skating?  The hardwork it takes to be the best

What are your goals?  To win nationals indoors

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? Bikeride & Ride motocycles.

Skating History

RESULTS:

2007
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 - Pro Master Men - 4th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 - Pro Master Men - 5th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Pro Master Men - 3rd place

2006

Eastern Seaboard Series Overall - Pro Master Men - 9th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 6 (21K) - Pro Master Men - 3rd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 5 (42K) - Pro Master Men - 4th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 4 (21K) - Pro Master Men - 6th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 (21K) - Pro Master Men - 5th place

Pictures

2006 Eastern Seaboard Series

 2006 Eastern Seaboard Series

2006 Eastern Seaboard Series

2006 Eastern Seaboard Series



.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, May 25, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: BLAKE WEIKERT 2197 Reads  
.
.


Foto by R. Piedra

Birthday: April 17

Years of Competing: 3

Category:  Juvenile

Favorite Skating Event?  Skating outdoors at New York, Orchard Beach o­n my birthday

Favorite Animal(s)?  Horses

What do you like about skating?  It is very exciting.

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time?  Play with my puppy Ginger, ride bikes and read books.

Skating History

RESULTS:

2006
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 6 (10K) - Advanced Juvenile Girls - 1st place
USA Indoor National Championships - Juvenile Girls
  Juvenile 4 Girl relay - 5th place
Keystone (Eastern) League Indoor Regional Championships - Juvenile Girls - 3rd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Advanced Juvenile Girls
  5K distance event - 2nd place
  300m Time Trial - 5th place

Pictures 

 

2006 Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1
Advanced Juvenile Girls
2nd place

 



.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, May 25, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: LEE MARTIN 2012 Reads  
.
.



You Will Always Be Missed -
Rest In Peace!

December 8, 2007

Birthday: December 21

Years of competing: 6

Category: Pro

Your favorite color: Black

Favorite skating event?  Northshore Marathon

Best skating experience?  Finishing 3rd in the Casino Niagara Marathon in the rain

What do you like about skating?  I enjoy the freedom of being in the outdoors and it satisfies my competive nature

What are you goals?  To be competitive in all events entered. My goal is always to place top 20.

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time?  Cycling and snorkling


2006 RESULTS:
3rd Annual Moonlight Ramble half marathon - Men 30-34 - 1st place

HIGHLIGHTS:

2001
Casino Niagara Marathon - 3rd place
A2A- 86 mile - 12th place
NYC 100K - 19th place

2000
10K Classic in Atlanta - 13th place
Northshore Marathon - 28th place

 Pictures

 Coming Soon!




.
. Posted by: redline
on Wednesday, May 24, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: JOHN GLESSNER 2577 Reads  
.
.



Foto by

Birthday: September 18

Years of competing: 10

Category: Outdoor - Advanced (at big marathons), Indoors - Masters Standard Division

Your favorite color: my skate equipment always needs to be a red/black combination!

Favorite skating event: Northshore Inline Marathon

Best skating experience?  Northshore, my first time back in 1997.  20+ miles of brand new blacktop.  Perfect weather.  First time in a big race.  Absolutely loved it.

What do you like about skating?  The comraderie of the people, the exhiliration of going fast, and the great workout.

What are your goals?  For this year its age group podium spots at St. Paul and NorthShore marathons and to finish the 87 mile at A2A.

What esle besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time?  Woodworking, especially wood lathe turning

Skating History

RESULTS

2007
St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K) - Advanced Men age division - 21st place
Walt Disney Inline Marathon (42K) - Advanced Men age division - 6th place

2006

Athens to Atlanta (87-mile) - age division - 25th place
North Shore Inline Marathon (42K) - Open Category age division - 13th place
St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K) - Open Category age division - 7th place
Publix Family Fitness Series (10K) - age division - 2nd place
Walt Disney Inline Marathon (42K) - Open Category age division - 2nd place

Highlights:
2005 Northshore Inline Marathon - personal best time (1:15:58)
2005 Competed in the Berlin Inline Marathon (largest skate race in the world!)
2000 Competed in the Athens to Atlanta 87-mile ultra marathon in 5:28 min
2000  Northshore Inline Marathon - finished 17th overall in Advanced category

Pictures

Coming Soon!

 


.
. Posted by: redline
on Wednesday, May 17, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: DON PATTON 2105 Reads  
.
.



Foto by D. Patton

Birthday: February 11

Years of competing: 2

Category: Master Men

Your favorite color: Red

Favorite skating event?  Long Beach Marathon (sad to see it go)

Best skating experience?  The spectators cheering us o­n at the Long Beach Marathon

What do you like about skating?  The healthy lifestyle and the great people I've met.

What are you goals? I hope to improve my starts to catch o­nto a good draft line and I want to complete sub-1:30 full marathons.

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? Play music with my church's praise band (drums; electric bass; wind, percussion and mallet synthesizers); volunteer with the Best Buddies program; visit the Disney parks

Skating History

RESULTS

2007
St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K) - Advanced Men age division - 14th place
Montreal 24-hour Inline Relay - team SkateLog - 9th place
Columbia Station Inline Marathon (42K) - age division - 4th place
Publix Family Fitness Series - age division - 4th place
Walt Disney Inline Marathon (42K) - age division - 9th place
Squiggy Classic - Overall Men - 26th place

2006

Athens to Atlanta (52-mile) - age division - 10th place
North Shore Inline Marathon (42K) - Open Category age division - 62nd place
St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K) - Open Category age division - 35th place
Publix Family Fitness Series (10K) - Cypress Gardens - age division - 6th place
Publix Family Fitness Series (10K) - Ft. Lauderdale - age division - 4th place
Moonlight Ramble (21K) half marathon - age division - 3rd place

HIGHLIGHTS:
1.
Lost 60 pounds over 8 months through skating, dieting and avoiding alligators and snakes o­n the Van Floot Trail
2. Competed my first inline full marathon (Long Beach)
3. Increased number of events:
- 2004: 1 half marathon
- 2005: 1 full marathon, 4 half marathons (Disney was supposed to be a full marathon) and the 34 mile Pinellas Trail Skate weekend
4. Improved speed (2004 Disney Half Marathon 1:27:00, 2005 Long Beach Full Marathon 1:46:55)
5. Began skating with the future Redline Speed Florida contingent

Pictures

 


.
. Posted by: redline
on Tuesday, May 16, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: BRANDE HANNIGAN-KLOSTER 3099 Reads  
.
.



Foto by B. Kloster

Birthday: February 15

Year of competing: off and o­n for 8 years

Category: Outdoors - Advanced/Intermediate

Your favorite color:  Black

Favorite skating event?  Northshore Inline Marathon

Best skating experience?  Watching the pros skate at Universal Studios; competing in the Pro division in Duluth

What do you like about skating?  The people...they are more than friendly o­n and off the skates

What are your goals?  After taken several years off of skating I would like to get back to the shape I was in when I completed a marathon in 1:15

What else besided skating do you like to do o­n your free time?  Cycling, being with family and friends

Skating History

2006 RESULTS

North Shore Inline Marathon (42K) - Open Cateogry age division - 3rd place
Publix Family Fitness Series 10K - Women (35-39) - 1st place
3rd Annual Moonlight Ramble half marathon - Overall Female - 2nd place
Buttar 1/2 Marathon - Avalon Park - Overall Female - 1st place

SKATING HIGHLIGHTS:
1998 Northshore Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro division - 5th place (1:15)
1997 Northshore Inline Marathon (42K) - Female (25-29) - National Champion
1997 Athens to Atlanta (38-mile) 1/2 distance - Women Overall - 3rd place
2005 Buttar 1/2 Marathon series - Women Overall - 2nd place
 

Pictures

 


.
. Posted by: redline
on Monday, May 15, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: 2005 Team Gear 2683 Reads  
.
.

2005 Redline Speed team - Race Gear

 

2005 Race Jersey

 2005 Race Shorts

 

 2005 Warm-up Jacket

 
 


.
. Posted by: redline
on Wednesday, May 03, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: 2005 Team 2369 Reads  
.
.

2005 Redline Speed team members:

Loredana Delucchi

Jennifer Winoski

McKenzie Browne
Rakim Ray
Kelly Archie
Jena Lezon
Robert Piedra
Juerg Bliggenstorfer
Stan Dowicyan 
David Ocasio
Matthew Walthers
Helen Havam 
John Ristine
Herb Harbisson Jr. 
Justin Foster
Al Repasy
David Latoundji
Ben Turner
Steve Daniels


.
. Posted by: redline
on Wednesday, May 03, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: GIANNA GUERINO 2338 Reads  
.
.


Foto by B. Piedra

Birthday: October 16

Years of competing: About 10 years

Category: Senior World Class

Your favorite color: Blue

Favorite skating event?  Any marathon or outdoor race that's at least a 10K

Best skating experience?  2005 World Championships in China

What do you like about skating?  It's competitive and fun

What are you goals? Improve my technique, make the world team in 2006

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time?  Hang out with friends, visit family, go to the gym

Skating History

2006 Results
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 (21K) - Pro Senior Women - 3rd place
USA Roller Sports Outdoor National Championships - Pro Senior Women
  Banked Track events:
    300m time trial - 10th place
  Road events:
    200m time trial - 9th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 (15K) - Pro Senior Women - 4th place

2005 Highlights

Member of the 2005 USA World Senior Marathon Team
Texas Road Rash Marathon - Pro Elite Women - 2nd place
Silver Strand Half Marathon - Pro Elite Women - 2nd place
Avalon Lake 10K - Pro Elite Women - 1st place
Avalon Lake - Overall - Pro Elite Women - 3rd place
Marblehead Marathon - Pro Elite Women - 1st place
Marblehead Marathon - Overall - Pro Elite Women - 5th place

Pictures



.
. Posted by: redline
on Tuesday, April 18, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: JULIE BARNES-LARSON 2299 Reads  
.
.


Foto by B. Piedra

Birthday: September 9

Year of competing: Outdoors - 2 years (this will be my third year), Indoors 1 1/2 years

Category: Advanced Master Women

Your favorite color: Purple, any shade

Favorite skating event?  The Eastern Seaboard Series.  I love the course at Trexlertown.

Best skating experience?  When I won the Disney Half Marathon in my age group (40-44) in 2004, despite falling several times, including 3 times o­n the wet boardwalk!

What do you like about skating?  I've loved to skate, both roller and ice, since I was a small child, so I love the fact that I'm now able to compete as an adult in an activity I've love to do since I was a kid.  I love the feeling of zooming along o­n your skates o­n a beautiful sunny day.  I love the athleticism involved, the great feeling you have when you give it your all and have a great result.  Most of all, I love that I've met, and become friends with, many people from many different places and backgrounds, through skating.

What are your goals?  This year (2006) - to win the Eastern Seaboard Series in my age group and to improve my race times from past seasons.  I'd also like to skate NorthShore Inline Marathon this year, if not the full marathon, then the half marathon and do well.  Indoors, to go to Indoor National Championships and place in JO Master Ladies.

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time?  Biking, reading, golfing, relaxing o­n the beach in Aruba o­nce a year, spending time with our dogs.

Skating History

RESULTS:

2006
Eastern Seaboard Series Overall - Advanced Master Women - Champion
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 6 (10K) - Advanced Master Women - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 4 (10K) - Advanced Master Women - 2nd place
USA Indoor National Championships - JO Master Women
  1000m final - 4th place
  500m final - 5th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 (15K) - Advanced Master Women - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 (10K) - Advanced Master Women - 1st place
Keystone (Eastern) League Indoor Regional Championships - JO Master Women - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 (10K) - Advanced Master Women - 1st place

2005
Walt Disney Inline Half Marathon - Women (40-44) - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series - Advanced Master Ladies - Overall - 3rd place
Eastern (Keystone) League 2005-2006 Indoor Season - JO Master Ladies - 1st place
Eastern (Keystone) League 2005-2006 Indoor Season - Elite Classic Ladies Open Division - 3rd place
NIRA Indoor National Championships - Grand Master Ladies (40-44) - 2nd place

Pictures

 

2006 Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1
Advanced Master Women
1st place

 2006 Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2
Advanced Master Women
1st place



.
. Posted by: redline
on Saturday, April 15, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: ALYSSA CUSAC 2793 Reads  
.
.


Foto by J. Cusac

Birthday: October 26

Years of competing: 6

Category:

Your favorite color: Pink

Favorite skating event?  Eastern Seaboard Series

Best skating experience?  Skating with my Dad.

What do you like about skating? 

What are your goals?  Go to indoor nationals

What else besides skating do you like to do in your free time?  Horseback riding and bowling.

Skating History

RESULTS

2007
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 - Advanced Junior Women - 1st place
Mays Landing Freedom Fun Roll - Pro Women - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 - Advanced Junior Women - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Advanced Junior Women - 2nd place

2006
2006 Eastern Seaboard Series - Overall - Adv. Freshman Girls - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 6 (10K) - Adv. Freshman Girls - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 5 (21K) - Adv. Freshman Girls - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 (10K) - Adv. Freshman Girls - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 (10K) - Adv. Freshman Girls - 1st place

1997 USA Indoor Regional Championships - JO Tiny Tot Girls - 3rd place

Pictures

Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 6
Brenda Cusac & Alyssa Cusac

 New York City 42K Championships
Alyssa Cusac & McKenzie Browne

  


.
. Posted by: redline
on Saturday, April 15, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: MORGAN REMP 2338 Reads  
.
.


Fotos by B. Piedra

Birthday: June 23

Years of competing: 3

Category: Juvenile Girls

Favorite skating event?
Gate City Classic (Greensboro) and Relays

Best skating experience?
2005 Mach II Challenge and 2005 Philly Challenge

What do you like about skating?
Competing against other girls.

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time?
Playing with friends and swimming in our pool.

Skating History

RESULTS:

2006
Eastern Seaboard Series Overall - Pro Juvenile Girls - Champion
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 6 (10K) - Pro Juvenile Girls - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 4 (10K) - Pro Juvenile Girls - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 (10K) - Pro Juvenile Girls - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 (10K) - Pro Juvenile Girls - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1:
  10K - Pro Juvenile Girls - 3rd place
  300m time trial - Pro Juvenile Girls - 3rd place

Pictures

  

2006 Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1
Pro Juvenile Girls
3rd place

 


.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, April 06, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: 2006 Team 2315 Reads  
.
.

2006 Team

Loredana Delucchi

Morgan Remp

McKenzie Browne

Mike Helman Sr.

Jessica Wright

Seth Torres

Julie Barnes-Larson

Justice Goodwin

Rakim Ray

Jeff Leaman

Nancy Leaman

Richard Bonnette 

Don Patton

Kelly Archie

John Glessner

Brande Kloster

Taylor Goodwin

Joe James

Blake Weikhart

Jena Lezon

Gianna Guerino 

Sara Rubin

Aron Parker

Juerg Bliggenstorfer

Stan Dowicyan

David Ocasio 

Robert Piedra

Kevin Larson

Jennifer Winoski

Ryan Weiderhold

Ann O'Donovan

Kendra Rogers




.
. Posted by: redline
on Tuesday, February 21, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: RAKIM RAY 2731 Reads  
.
.

 
Foto by B. Piedra

Birthday:

Years of competing:

Category:

Your favorite color:

Favorite skating event? 

Best skating experience? 

What do you like about skating? 

What are you goals?

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? 


2006 RESULTS:

USA Indoor National Championships - Juvenile Boys
  Juvenile 4 Mix relay - National Champion
  200m final - 6th place
Keystone (Eastern) League Indoor Regional Championships - Advanced Juvenile Boys - 3rd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Advanced Juvenile Boys
  5K distance event - 1st place
  300m Time Trial - 2nd place
Eastern League Indoor Meet #4 (January) - Fort Washington, PA
  Standard Juvenile Boys - 500m - 1st place
  Standard Juvenile Boys - 200m - 1st place
  Standard Juvenile Boys - Overall - 1st place

HIGHLIGHTS:

2005
USA Indoor National Championships - Juvenile 4 Mix 1200m Relay - 2nd place
Pan American Club Championships (Track) - Points Race - Mini Boys - 3rd place
Pan American Club Championships (Road) - Time Trial - Mini Boys - 3rd place
USA Quad Indoor National Championships - Elementary Boys - 300m - 3rd place
Motocity Madness (Wolverine) - Juvenile 4 Boy 1200m Relay - 1st place
Motocity Madness (Wolverine) - Juvenile 4 Mix 1200m Relay - 2nd place

 Pictures

 
2006 Philly Challenge Invitational Meet

 


.
. Posted by: redline
on Tuesday, January 10, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: KELLY ARCHIE 2360 Reads  
.
.

 
Foto by R. Piedra

Birthday:

Years of competing:

Category: Master Men

Favorite skating event?

Best skating experience?

What do you like about skating?

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time?

Skating History

RESULTS:

2006
USA Indoor National Championships - Master Men
  Master 4 Men relay - 3rd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 (21K) - Pro Master Men - 13th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 (15K) - Pro Master Men - 8th place
Keystone (Eastern) League Indoor Regional Championships - Master Men - 1st place
Eastern League Indoor Meet #4 (January):
  Standard Master Men - 1500m - 4th place
  Standard Master Men - 500m - 3rd place
  Pro Classic/Master Men - 500m - 4th place 

Pictures


Kelly joined our team in 2005



.
. Posted by: redline
on Tuesday, January 10, 2006
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: 2007 Team 555 Reads  
.
.

2007 Team

Loredana Delucchi

Morgan Remp

McKenzie Browne

Mike Helman Sr. 

Jessica Wright

Seth Torres

Julie Larson

Justice Goodwin

Rakim Ray

Jeff Leaman

Brenda Cusac

Joe Cusac

Nancy Leaman

Alyssa Cusac

Richard Bonnette

Don Patton

Kelly Archie

John Glessner

Brande Kloster

Mike Helman Jr.

Taylor Goodwin

Joe James

Blake Weikhart

Jena Lezon

Gianna Guerino

Sara Rubin

Aron Parker

Hugh Lynch

Juerg Bliggenstorfer

Stan Dowicyan

Lee Martin

David Ocasio

Girl from Australia

Jamie Williams

 



.
. Posted by: redline
on Monday, December 19, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: Helen Havam_2001 Season 627 Reads  
.
.
2000 Season
Sponsored by RAPS Factory Team
Riverport Sports Festival 20K
Cromwell, CT
Wine Country Inline Classic
Professional Inline Racing Series (PIRS)
Santa Rosa, CA


.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, December 01, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: Helen Havam_2002 Season 748 Reads  
.
.
2001 Season
Sponsored by Rennoc Factory Team
Empire Skate Series, Stage 1
Prospect Park, Brooklyn, NY
Empire Skate Series, Stage 5
Long Island, NY
Empire Skate Series, Stage 3
Long Island, NY

Empire Skate Series, Stage 3
Long Island, NY

Empire Skate Series, Stage 4
Long Island, NY

Empire Skate Series, Stage 4
Long Island, NY
New York City 100K
Prospect Park, Brooklyn, NY
New York City 100K
National Champion
Prospect Park, Brooklyn, NY


.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, December 01, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: Helen Havam_2002 Season 600 Reads  
.
.
2002 Season
Sponsored by Empire Speed
Empire Skate Series, Stage 4Central Park MarathonNew York, NY
Empire Skate Series, Stage 4Central Park MarathonNew York, NY
Empire Skate Series, Stage 3Grant's Tomb, New York, NY

National Capital MarathonOttawa, Canada

Skate Like Hell 20KLong Beach, CA
Sygis JooksTallinn, Estonia


.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, December 01, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: Helen Havam_2003 Season 852 Reads  
.
.

2003 Season
In 2003 Estonia was the first time participant at both World Championships and European Championships. Helen Havam was the o­nly team member at European Championship to compete in both banked track and road events and the o­nly team member to compete at the World Championships.
World Championships
Barquisimeto, Venezuela
Opening Ceremony
World Championships
Barquisimeto, Venezuela
500m Semi Final (Track)
European Championships
Padova, Italy
Opening Ceremony
European Championships
Padova, Italy
500m Sprint (Track)
Long Beach Marathon
Long Beach, CA
North Shore Inline Marathon
Duluth, MN
National Capital Marathon
Ottawa, Canada
Walt Disney Inline Marathon
Orlando, FL



.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, December 01, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: Helen Havam_2004 Season 1022 Reads  
.
.
2004 Season
Sponsored by K2 Empire factory team

World Championships
L'Aguila-Sulmona-Pescara, Italy
Opening Ceremony

World Championships
L'Aguila-Sulmona-Pescara, Italy
500m Sprint (Road)
European Championships
Heerde-Groningen, The Netherlands
Opening Ceremony
European Championships
Heerde-Groningen, The Netherlands
200m Time Trial (Road)
European Championships
Heerde-Groningen, The Netherlands
500m Sprint Heat (Road)
European Championships
Heerde-Groningen, The Netherlands
500m Sprint Semi Final (Road)
European Championships
Heerde-Groningen, The Netherlands
1000m Heat (Track)
European Championships
Heerde-Groningen, The Netherlands
1000m Heat (Track)
European Championships
Heerde-Groningen, The Netherlands
1000m Semi-Final (Track)
European Championships
Heerde-Groningen, The Netherlands
500m Sprint (Track)
European Championships
Heerde-Groningen, The Netherlands
500m Sprint (Track)
Walt Disney Inline Marathon
Orlando, FL
2004 K2 Empire Team
Orlando, FL
Empire Skate Series, Stage 1
Orchard Beach, NY
Empire Skate Series, Stage 2
Orchard Beach, NY
Empire Skate Series, Stage 3
Grant's Tomb, New York, NY
Empire Skate Series, Stage 3
Grant's Tomb, New York, NY
Empire Skate Series, Stage 3
Grant's Tomb, New York, NY
Empire Skate Series, Stage 5
Grant's Tomb, New York, NY


.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, December 01, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: Helen Havam_2005 Season 800 Reads  
.
.
2005 Season
Sponsored by Redline Speed
European Championships
Juterbor, Germany
500m Semi-Final (Road)
European Championships
Juterbor, Germany
500m Heat (Road)
European Championships
Juterbor, Germany
1000m Semi-Final (Track)
European Championships
Juterbor, Germany
1000m Semi-Final (Track)

Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1
Trexlertown, PA

Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1
Trexlertown, PA
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1
Trexlertown, PA
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1
Trexlertown, PA
Mission to Excel
Newark, NJ
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2
Trexlertown, PA
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 4
Trexlertown, PA
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 4
Trexlertown, PA
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 5
Trexlertown, PA
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 5
Trexlertown, PA


.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, December 01, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: JENA LEZON 2687 Reads  
.
.


Foto by R. Piedra 

Birthday: March 5

Years of competing: 1994-2005

Category: Pro Senior Women

Favorite skating event? Indoor Nationals

Best skating experience? First U.S Cup race, Michigan

What do you like about skating? Spandex

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? Full-time student (Temple University), Work (Retail), Write

 

Skating History

RESULTS:

2006
USA Indoor National Championships - Senior Women
  Senior 4 Lady relay - 4th place
  1000m final - 6th place
Keystone (Eastern) League Indoor Regional Championships - Senior Women - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Pro Senior Women
  15K distance event - 6th place
  300m Time Trial - 4th place
Eastern League Indoor Meet #4 (January) - Fort Washington, PA
  Standard Senior Ladies - 2000m - 1st place

  Standard Senior Ladies - 500m - 1st place
  Pro Elite Women - 3000m Last Women Out - 2nd place
  Pro Elite Women - 500m - 1st place
Eastern League Indoor Meet #3 (December) - Hackettstown, NJ
  Standard Senior Ladies - division overall 2nd place
  Elite Senior Women - division overall 3rd place
 tie
Eastern League Indoor Meet #2 (November) - Frenchtown, NJ
  Standard Senior Ladies - division overall 1st place
  Elite Senior Women - division overall - 5th place

Eastern League Indoor Meet #1 (October) -
  Standard Senior Ladies - division overall 2nd place
  Elite Senior Women - division overall - 8th place

2005
Eastern Seaboard (5-stage) Series - Overall - Pro Senior Women -  4th place
NIRA Outdoor National Championships - 300m Time Trial - Senior Women -  2nd place
NIRA Outdoor National Championships - Criterium Race - Pro Senior Women -  4th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 4 - Pro Senior Women (21K) -  3rd place

Pictures

 
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 4 - Trexlertown, PA

 


.
. Posted by: redline
on Thursday, October 20, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: DAVID OCASIO 2128 Reads  
.
.

 Foto Coming Soon!

Birthday: May 31 

Years of competing: 0 

Favorite skating event: Not yet, but will in 2006 

Best skating experience? Winter practice

What do you like about skating? It makes me look great and feel even better

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? golf, cycle and spend time with my family. 

Please also visit David's website at http://www.davidocasio.com

 

SEASON HIGHLIGHTS

 

 Coming Soon!

 

 PICTURES

 

 Coming Soon!

 

 PAST RESULTS

 

 Coming Soon!



.
. Posted by: redline
on Friday, October 07, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: Australia 605 Reads  
.
.


Foto by

Birthday:

Years of competing:

Category:

Favorite skating event?

Best skating experience?

What do you like about skating?

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time?

Skating History

RESULTS:

2007

HIGHLIGHTS:

Pictures

 Coming Soon!

 


.
. Posted by: redline
on Tuesday, October 04, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: JUERG BLIGGENSTORFER 2997 Reads  
.
.
 


Foto by R. Piedra

 Birthday: April 28

Years of competing: 2 years in the US

Category: Master Men

Favorite skating event? Cactus Classic, Arizona

Best skating experience? A2A

What do you like about skating? Being outdoors, doing combination of strength, endurance and technique exercises

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? Weights, Bike, Ski, Hike, Climb, Read, Travel, Manhattan, Outdoor

 Skating History

2006 RESULTS:

Berlin Marathon - Inline Skating (42K) - Men Age Division - 128th place (1:22:15)
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 (10K) - Advanced Master Men - 3rd place

HIGHLIGHTS:

2005
NorthShore Inline Marathon (42K) - Age Division - 27th place
St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K) - Age Division - 11th place
National Capital Marathon (42K) - Age division - 15th place 
NIRA Pre-Super bowl Classic (Indoor) - Newcomer Grand Master Men - 1500m Final - 6th Place
NIRA Pre-Super bowl Classic (Indoor) - Newcomer Grand Master Men - 500m Heat - 4th Place
Eastern Seaboard (5-stage) Series - Overall - Advanced Master Men - 6th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 - Advanced Master Men - 3rd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Advanced Master Men (10K) - 4th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Advanced Master Men (1600m Sprint) - 3rd place

2004
MV Skate Festival (10K) - Men age division - 14th Place
National Capital Race Weekend (42K) - Men age division - 19th Place
St. Paul Marathon (42K) - Men age division - 24th Place
Athens 2 Atlanta (86 miles) - Men age division - 25th Place
NorthShore Inline Marathon (42K) - Men age division - 39th Place
Walt Disney Marathon (42K) - Overall - Men Open Category - 131th Place
Empire Skate Series - Overall - Men age division - 13th Place
Empire Skate Series, Stage 3 (42K) - Men age division - 5th Place
Empire Skate Series, Stage 4 (42K) - Men age division - 11th Place

2003
Valley Cactus Speed Classic VII Marathon (42K) - Men age division - 12th Place
NorthShore Inline Marathon (42K) - Completed
Long Beach Marathon (42K) - Completed
Empire Skate Series, Stage 5 (100K) - Men age division - 13th Place

OTHER ACCOMPLISHMENTS:

2005 Participated at Eastern League Level I Clinic sanctioned by USA Roller Sports - New Brunswick, NJ

Pictures


Juerg joined our team in 2005



.
. Posted by: redline
on Tuesday, October 04, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: ABBY CUSAC 767 Reads  
.
.


Foto by

Birthday:

Years of competing:

Category:

Favorite skating event?

Best skating experience?

What do you like about skating?

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time?

Skating History

RESULTS:

2007

HIGHLIGHTS:

Pictures

 Coming Soon!

 


.
. Posted by: redline
on Monday, October 03, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: ROBERT PIEDRA 4323 Reads  
.
.


.
. Posted by: redline
on Monday, October 03, 2005
Read more...  10776 bytes more
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: JAIME WILLIAMS 690 Reads  
.
.

 Foto Coming Soon!

Foto by

Birthday:

Years of competing:


Category:


Favorite skating event?

Best skating experience?

What do you like about skating?

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time?

RESULTS:


HIGHLIGHTS:

Pictures

Coming Soon! 

 



.
. Posted by: redline
on Monday, October 03, 2005
  
2 Comments    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: HUGH LYNCH 1984 Reads  
.
.


.
. Posted by: redline
on Monday, October 03, 2005
Read more...  893 bytes more
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: STAN DOWICYAN 2633 Reads  
.
.


Foto by H. Havam

Birthday: February 28

Years of competing: 2 years

Category: Veteran Men

Favorite skating event? Northshore Inline Marathon

Best skating experience? Skating at Rockland Lake

What do you like about skating? Speed, Physical activity, Being o­ne with nature, Being outdoors
 
What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? Running, biking, hiking in the mountains, Reading (Nutrition / Medicine / Shakespeare /etc), Travel, Skater friendship

Skating History

2006 RESULTS:

Coming Soon!

HIGHLIGHTS:

2005 Eastern Seaboard Series - Overall - Advanced Veteran Men - 5th place
2005 National Capital Marathon (42K) - Age division - 4th place
2005 NorthShore Inline Marathon (42K) - Age Division - 7th place

OTHER ACCOMPLISHMENTS:

2005 Participated at Eastern League Level I Clinic sanctioned by USA Roller Sports - New Brunswick, NJ
2005 Participated at NIRA Relay Clinic (Indoor) - Bethlehem, PA  

Pictures


2005 Season



.
. Posted by: redline
on Monday, October 03, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: HELEN HAVAM 8350 Reads  
.
.


Foto by R. Piedra

Sponsored by: BONT North America / Rudy Project

Birthday: February 10

Years of competing: since 1999

Skating History


2008 Results:

NorthShore Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Open Women - 2nd place
St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Open Women - 5th place
San Francisco Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Open Women - 2nd place

 
NorthShore Inline Marathon (42K)


NorthShore Inline Marathon (42K) 


St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K)

 
St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K)

 

 
San Francisco Inline Marathon (42K)


2007 Results:

NorthShore Inline Marathon - Pro Open Women - 9th place
St. Paul Inline Marathon - Pro Open Women - 3rd place
San Francisco Inline Marathon - Pro Open Women - 2nd place
The Great Race (Amish Country 1/2 Marathon) - Women Overall - 1st place
The Great Race (10K Criterium) - Women Overall - 1st place
Wolverine Inline Marathon (42K) - Women Overall - 2nd place
Columbia Station (27-mile) - Women Overall - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 (300m Time Trial) - Women Overall1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 (15K) - Pro Senior Women - 2nd place
Walt Disney Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Elite Women - 9th place

  

San Francisco Inline Marathon
Pro Open Women

Bont Girls: Debbie, Jilleanne, Helen

2007 St. Paul Inline Marathon

2007 St. Paul Inline Marathon

The Great Race "10K Criterium"

The Great Race "Amish Country 1/2 Marathon"

The Great Race 10K Criterium

 The Great Race Cyclist vs. Skater



2006 Results:

2006 World Championships (Anyang, South-Korea) - Senior World Class Women
  300m time trial (Track) - 17th place
  500m sprint (Track) - 17th place and quarter finalist
  200m time trial (Road) - 18th place
  42K marathon (Road) - 18th place
  1000m sprint (Track) - 19th place
  500m sprint (Road) - 21st place
  20K elimination (Road) - 25th place
  15K elimination (Track) - 26th place

North Shore Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Women - 5th place
St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Women - 2nd place
National Capital Marathon (42K) - Women Overall - Champion
Philly Challenge (Indoor) - Classic Ladies Overall - Champion
Collingswood May Fair 5K & 10K - Women Overall - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 (21K) - Pro Senior Women - 1st place
Walt Disney Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Elite Women - 9th place

Pictures

North Shore Inline Marathon
Pro Women
5th place

St. Paul Inline Marathon
Pro Women
2nd place

 

 

2006 St. Paul Criterium Race - Elimination
Pro Women

2006 St. Paul Inline Marathon
Pro Women's finish

 

2006 National Capital Marathon
Female Winners
2. Martine Charbonneau, 1. Helen Havam, 3. Marcia Woodfield

2006 National Capital Marathon
Female Winners

  

2006 National Capital Marathon
Male & Female Winners
Aron Arndt & Helen Havam

 
Career Highlights

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

2006, 2004, 2003 - World Championships
2005, 2004, 2003 - European Championships

2006 - World Championships - 42K Marathon - 18th place
2005 - European Championships - 1000m (Track) - 8th Place
2005 - European Championships - 500m (Road) - 8th Place
2005 - Pan America Club Championships - 1000m (Track) - 6th Place
2004 - European Championships - 200m Time Trial (Road) - 5th Place
2004 - European Championships - 500m Sprint (Road) - 6th Place
2003 - European Championships - 500m Sprint (Road) - 4th Place
2003 - World Championships - 42K Marathon - 10th Place

WORLD INLINE CUP

2004 - Northshore Inline Marathon (42K) - Duluth, MN - 14th Place
2003 - Northshore Inline Marathon (42K) - Duluth, MN - 4th Place
2003 - Berlin Marathon (42K) - Berlin, Germany - 20th Place
2003 - Engadine Inline Cup (42K) - St. Moritz, Switzerland - 31st Place

2006, 2005, 2003, 2002 - National Capital Marathon - Champion

NATIONAL COMPETITION

2006 St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Women - 2nd place
2006 North Shore Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Women - 5th place
2006 Philly Challenge Indoor Invitation - Classic Ladies - Champion
2005 USA National Inline Racing Association (NIRA) Indoor - Overall Senior Women's  - National Champion
2005 USA National Inline Racing Association (NIRA) Outdoor - Senior Women's Sprint - National Champion
USA Indoor National Championships - National Champion & Record holder
USA Outdoor National Championships - Overall - Senior World Class Women - bronze medallist
New York City 100K - Champion
Northshore Inline Marathon (42K) - Duluth, MN - 4th Place

REGIONAL COMPETITION

USA Eastern Region Indoor Regional Champion & Record holder
Nominated Eastern League Speed Female Skater of the Year
Chris Thater Memorial Inline Speed Skating - Champion
2005 Eastern Seaboard Series (5-stage) overall -
Champion
2001, 2002, 2003, 2004 Empire Skate Series (5-stage) overall - Champion



.
. Posted by: redline
on Monday, October 03, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: LOREDANA DELUCCHI 2776 Reads  
.
.


Fotos by R. Piedra

Birthday: September 26

Years of competing: 2 years

Category: Master Women

Favorite skating event?

Best skating experience?

What do you like about skating?
The workout I get while learning from my coach and teammates and the joy I experience while admiring their elegant and powerful strides.

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? Spend time with my husband, play with my dogs, talk with my friends, play the violin, surf the web, read, or do nothing.

Skating History

RESULTS:

2007
St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K) - Advanced Women age division - 5th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 - Advanced Master Women - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 - Advanced Master Women - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Advanced Master Women - 3rd place
Walt Disney Inline Marathon (42K) - Advanced Women age division - 3rd place

2006
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 (10K) - Advanced Master Women - 1st place
ING National Capital Marathon (21K) - Age Division - 5th place
Collingswood May Fair 10K - Age Division - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 (10K) - Advanced Master Women - 3rd place
Walt Disney Inline Half Marathon - Open Category Women - Age Division - 2nd place

2005
National Inline Racing Association (NIRA) - Master Women Criterium Championship - National Champion
National Inline Racing Association (NIRA) - Master Women Sprint Championship - 4th place
Eastern Seaboard Series - Advanced Master Women - Overall - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2- Advanced Master Women (10K) - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Advanced Master Women - Overall - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 4 - Advanced Master Women (10K) - 3rd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 - Advanced Master Women (21K) - 4th place

Pictures

  

 2006 Walt Disney Inline Half Marathon
Open Division Women - Age Division
2nd place

2006 Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1
Advanced Master Women
3rd place

 

 

 Advanced Master Women - Criterium Race
2005 NIRA Outdoor Nationals
National Champion

 Advanced Master Women - Criterium
2005 NIRA Outdoor Nationals
National Champion

 

 

 2005 Eastern Seaboard Series
Division Winners 

 2005 Eastern Seaboard Series
Division Winners 

 

 

 2005 Eastern Seaboard Series
Overall Advanced Master & Senior Women's Division Winners:
Loredana Delucchi & Jamie Williams

2005 Eastern Seaboard Series
Overall Advanced Master Women's Division
Winner 



.
. Posted by: redline
on Tuesday, September 27, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: 2007 Redline Speed Team 15598 Reads  
.
.
2007 Redline Speed Team
-> To read more about our skaters, please click o­n the "Photo" or "Skater Profile" <-

Loredana
Delucchi

Don
Patton

Alyssa
Cusac

Mike
Helman

Jessica
Wright

Seth
Torres

Julie
Barnes-Larson

Joe
Cusac

Abigail
Cusac

Jeff
Leaman

Brenda
Cusac

Joseph
James

Nancy
Leaman

Jaime
Williams

Richard
Bonnette

Jacynta
Webster

Kelly
Archie

John
Glessner

 

Brande
Kloster

Mike
Helman Jr.

Taylor
Goodwin

 

 Blake
Weikert

 Jena
Lezon


Aron's Profile


Foto Coming Soon!


Hugh's Profile


Foto Coming Soon!

 

Sara
Rubin

Aron
Parker

Hugh
Lynch

Juerg
Bliggenstorfer

Stan
Dowicyan
 


David's Profile


Foto Coming Soon!

Rakim
Ray
 

Justice
Goodwin

Lee
Martin

David
Ocasio

 

You Will Always Be Missed -
Rest In Peace!
12.08.2007



.
. Posted by: redline
on Sunday, September 18, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

.
http://www.centralparktc.org/
Copyright 2005-2009 Redline Speed - Inline Speed Skating Team of New York City