imagicweb. Portal Solutions

 

year 2003
. Welcome to Redline Speed New York City  !  Mar 26, 2023 - 03:22 PM  
.
.
.
HELEN HAVAM
.
· Track & Field Meet Results
· Activities


Inline Speedskating
.
· Home
· News
· Team
· History

· Calendar
· Results
· Publicity
· Pictures

· Sponsors
· Web Links

· Contact Us

· For Sale

· Settings
· Logout
· Administration

Sponsors
.


Inline Skating Practices
.
INDOOR:
September - March
Helmets mandatory!

Weekly Indoor Practices:

Kendall Park SC
2550 State Rt. 27
Kendall Park, NJ
  Mon: 7-9pm
  Wed: 7-9pm
  Sat:   10am-12pm

Email us for more details.

OUTDOOR:
March - September

Helmets mandatory!

Training practices take place in Central Park and its nearby areas. 
Email us for details.


Also, if you are a skater new or experienced interested in:
1) Learning to skate
2) Private lessons
3) Organized training sessions with a group, email us for details and we will get you started.

Login
.
 



 


 Log in Problems?
 New User? Sign Up!

.
. . .
Results: 10.13-16.2005 PAN American Club Championships - Ft. Lauderdale, FL
4778 Reads
 
.
.
10.13-16.2005 PAN American Club Championships - Ft. Lauderdale, FL


Megan Mozingo, Dylan Leazier, Patty Leazier, Kelsey Helman,
Justin Goodwin, Rakin Ray, Max Ivenitsky, Jenna Boyer,
Jim Bourgeois, Robert Piedra
(Foto by H. Havam)


Helen Havam, Megan Mozingo, Dylan Leazier, Patty Leazier, Kelsey Helman,
Justin Goodwin, Rakin Ray, Max Ivenitsky, Jenna Boyer,
Jim Bourgeois
(Foto by R. Piedra)

 Master Men 300m Time Trial   
1Jim BourgeoisFast ForwardUSA 28.65.3491
Jim Larson Hyper USA 29.32.0745
George NealTruRev Pinnacle USA 29.34.8493
Ricardo MolinoTalentos Columbia 29.40.0075
James Ingram Wolverines USA 30.16.4447
Robert Piedra Fast Forward USA 30.22.4007
Desmond KamekaTruRev Pinnacle USA  30.33.1950
Max IvenitskyFast Forward USA  31.13.6408
Ivan Neira Super Wheels USA 31.51.9805
10 Randall McCarnish Team Florida USA  34.18.1523
11 Alvaro RuedaHalcones Columbia 34.70.7110

 
Master Men - 300m Time Trial
George Neal (TruRev), Jim Bourgeois (Bont), Jim Larson (Hyper)

 Senior Women 300m Time Trial   
Kelly Martinez Bacata Columbia 28.61.6140 
Berenice Moreno F. San Mateo Columbia28.69.5726
Pamela Verdugo I.N.D Chile28.74.6978 
Jennifer Caicedo Elite Pony Malta Columbia 28.84.7191
Cecilia Baena F. San Mateo Columbia 28.89.2740
Angelica DiazI.N.D Chile 29.29.8495
Stephanie Abrahan South Region USA 30.49.4958
Helen Havam Fast Forward USA 30.56.0482
Jhoana Ruiz  Elite Pony Malta Columbia 30.894408
10 Erin DiJulioTeam Risk USA 31.80.8408
11 Cosmo Planches Miranda Venezuela 31.90.6636
12 Maria Del Socorro Jimenez Guatemaya Guatemala 33.48.0225
13 Maria Fernanda Jimenez Guatemaya Guatemala 33.89.1667

 Master Men 10000m Elimination   
Jim BourgeoisFast Forward USA  
Luis Carlos Mejia RMC Bogota Columbia  
James Ingram Wolverines USA  
Jim LarsonHyperUSA  
Ricardo MolinaTalentos Columbia 
6 Robert Piedra Fast Forward USA  
Desmond Kameka TruRev Pinnacle USA  
George Neal TruRev Pinnacle  USA 
Max Ivenitsky Fast Forward USA  
10 Ivan Neira Super Wheels USA  
11Alvaro Rueda Halcones Colombia  

  
  

 Senior Women 15000m Elimination   
Cecilia BaenaF. San Mateo Columbia  
Kelly Martinez Bacata Columbia  
Vanessa Montes Bacata Columbia 
Leidy Galeano Apuesta El Pueblo Columbia 
Angelica Diaz I.N.D Chile  
Marcela Caceres I.N.D Chile  
Liana Cedeno Concord Skate Columbia  
Erin DiJulio Team Risk USA  
9Helen Havam Fast Forward USA  
10 Pamela Verdugo I.N.D Chile  
11 Alejandra Calderon Concord Skate Columbia  
12 Jhoana Ruiz Elite Pony Malta Columbia  
13 Jenna Boyer Fast Forward USA  
14 Stephanie Abrahan South Region USA  
15 Cosmo Planches Miranda Venezuela  
16 Maria Jimenez Guatemaya Guatemala  
     
 Master Men1000m Sprint   
Jim Bourgeois Fast Forward USA Final
George Neal TruRev Pinnacle USA Final 
Jim Larson Hyper USA Final 
Desmond KamekaTruRev Pinnacle USA Final 
Ricardo MolinoTalentos Columbia Final 
Robert Piedra Fast Forward USA Final
Randall McCamish Team Florida USA Semi-Final 
James Ingram Wolverines USA Semi-Final 
Max Ivenitsky  Fast ForwardUSA Semi-Final 
10 Ivan Neira Super Wheels USA Semi-Final 

  

 Senior Women 1000m Sprint   
Berenice Moreno F. San Mateo Columbia 2.14.292
Kelly MartinezBacata Columbia 2.14.518
Cecilia BaenaF. San Mateo Columbia 2.14.707 
Jennifer Caicedo Elite Pony Malta Columbia 2.14.842
Jhoana Ruiz Elite Pony Malta Columbia 2.15.596
Helen Havam Fast Forward USA2.16.051
Vanessa Montes Bagata Columbia Final - DNS
Angelica DiazI.N.D Chile Semi-Final 
Leydi Galeano Apuestas El Pueblo Columbia Semi-Final 
10 Marcela Caceres I.N.DChile Semi-Final 
11 Erin DiJulio Team Risk USA Semi-Final 
12 Stephanie Abrahan Southern Region USA Semi-Final 
13 Cosmo Pianches Miranda Venezuela Semi-Final 
14 Jenna Boyer Fast Forward USA Semi-Final 
15 Maria Jimenez Guatemaya Guatemala Semi-Final 

 
Senior Women
Kelly Martinez (Bacata) & Berenice Moreno (F. San Mateo)

 Master Men 3-Men Relay   
1Jim Bourgeois Fast Forward USA Final 
 Robert Piedra Fast Forward USA Final 
 Max Ivenitsky Fast Forward USA Final 
     
Luis Carlos Mejia TruRev ColumbiaFinal 
 Desmond Kameka TruRev USA Final 
  TruRev USA Final 


  
  

 Master Men 200m Time Trial   
1Jim LarsonHyperUSA Final 
Jim BourgeoisFast Forward USA Final 
Robert Piedra Fast Forward USA Final 
Ivan NeiraSuper Wheels USA Final 
 Desmond KamekaTruRev Pinnacle USA  
 Max Ivenitsky Fast Forward USA  
 Ricardo Molina Talentos USA  
 Luis Carlos Mejia R.M.C Bogota Columbia  
 Alvaro Rueda Halcones Columbia  
 Jonathan Sinkins Southern Region USA 
 Randall McCamish T. Florida Assoc. USA  

 
Master Men - 200m Final
Jim Larson (Hyper), Jim Bourgeois (Bont), Robert Piedra (Redline)


 Senior Women 200m Time Trial   
Berenice Moreno F. San Mateo Columbia 
Jennifer Caicedo Elite Pony Malta Columbia  
Angelica Diaz I.N.D Chile Final 
Kelly Martinez Bagata Columbia Final 
...Helen Havam Fast Forward USA Semi-Final 

 Master Men 10000m Points Elimination   
Edgar Mesa Royal Skate Columbia Final 
Luis Carlos MejiaR.M.C Bogota Columbia Final 
Ricardo Molino Talentos Columbia Final 
Jim Bourgeois Fast Forward USA Final 
Ivan NeiraSuper Wheels USA Final 
Robert Piedra Fast Forward USA Final 
Max Ivenitsky Fast Forward USA Final 

 Senior Women10000m Points Elimination   
Cecilia Baena F. San Mateo Columbia  
Vanessa MontesBacata Columbia 
Kelly MartinezBacata Columbia 
Liana Mercedes Concord Skate Columbia 
Jhoana RuizElite Pony Malta Columbia 
Marcela Caceres I.N.D Chile  
7 Helen Havam Fast Forward USA  
Maria del Socorro Jimenez Guatemaya Guatemala  
Maria Fernanda Jimenez Guatemaya Guatemala  
10 Cosmo Planches Miranda Venezuela  

 Master Men 500m Sprint   
Jim Bourgeois Fast Forward USA Final 
Jim Larson Hyper USA Final 
Ricardo Molino Talentos Columbia Final 
Desmond Kameka TruRev USA Final 
Luis Carlos MejiaRMC Bogota Columbia Final 
6 Robert Piedra Fast Forward USA Final 
Max Ivenitsky Fast Forward USA Final 
8 Ivan Neira Super Wheels USA Final 

 Senior Women 500m Sprint   
Cecilia Baena F. San Mateo Columbia Final
Berenice Moreno F. San Mateo Columbia Final 
Jennifer Caicedo Elite Pony Malta Columbia Final 
Angelica Diaz I.N.D Chile Final 
Pamela Verdugo I.N.D Chile Final 
Erin DiJulio Team Risk USA Semi-Final 
Jhoana Ruiz Elite Pony Malta Columbia Semi-Final
Stephanie Abrahan South Region USA Semi-Final 
Kelly Martinez Bacata Columbia Semi-Final 
10Helen Havam Fast Forward USA Semi-Final 
11 Jenna Boyer Fast Forward  USA Semi-Final 
12 Maria del Socorro Jimenez Gyatemaya Guatemala Semi-Final 
13 Maria Fernanda Jimenez Gyatemaya Guatemala Semi-Final 
14 Cosmo Planches Miranda Venezuela Semi-Final 




 
Master Men 21K   
Edgar Mesa Royal Skate Columbia  
Luis Carlos MejiaRMC Bogota Columbia  
Ricardo Molino Talentos Columbia  
Jim Bourgeois Fast Forward USA  
Desmond Kameka TruRev PinnacleUSA  
Max Ivenitsky Fast Forward  USA  
Robert Piedra Fast Forward USA  

 Senior Women21K   
Kelly Martinez Bagato Columbia  
Cecilia Baena F. San Mateo Columbia  
Berenice Moreno F. San Mateo Columbia  
Vanessa Montes Bacata Columbia  
Jennifer Caicedo Elite Pony Malta Columbia  
Jhoana Ruiz Elite Pony Malta  Columbia  
Liana Holguin Cedeno Concord Skate Columbia  
Angelica Diaz I.N.D Chile  
Helen Havam Fast Forward USA  
10 Marcela Caceres I.N.D Chile  
11Pamela Verdugo I.N.D Chile  
12 Jenna BoyerFast Forward USA  
13 Jilleane Roohast Southern Region USA  

  
  
  
  
  
  




  
.
. Posted by: redline on Monday, October 17, 2005 - 01:38 PM   .
.
 
 
.
http://www.centralparktc.org/
Copyright 2005-2009 Redline Speed - Inline Speed Skating Team of New York City