imagicweb. Portal Solutions

 

year 2003
. Welcome to Redline Speed New York City  !  Feb 09, 2023 - 04:32 AM  
.
.
.
HELEN HAVAM
.
· Track & Field Meet Results
· Activities


Inline Speedskating
.
· Home
· News
· Team
· History

· Calendar
· Results
· Publicity
· Pictures

· Sponsors
· Web Links

· Contact Us

· For Sale

· Settings
· Logout
· Administration

Sponsors
.


Inline Skating Practices
.
INDOOR:
September - March
Helmets mandatory!

Weekly Indoor Practices:

Kendall Park SC
2550 State Rt. 27
Kendall Park, NJ
  Mon: 7-9pm
  Wed: 7-9pm
  Sat:   10am-12pm

Email us for more details.

OUTDOOR:
March - September

Helmets mandatory!

Training practices take place in Central Park and its nearby areas. 
Email us for details.


Also, if you are a skater new or experienced interested in:
1) Learning to skate
2) Private lessons
3) Organized training sessions with a group, email us for details and we will get you started.

Login
.
 



 


 Log in Problems?
 New User? Sign Up!

.
. . .
Results: 2006 Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Trexlertown, PA
4851 Reads
 
.
.


Julie Larson, Kevin Larson, Mike Helman, Bobby Piedra, Loredana Delucchi
Kirsten Helman (Calvano Racing), Blake Weikert, Kelsey Helman (Bont)

Outdoor racing season got a good start with the Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 taking place this past weekend in Trexlertown, PA.  The weather held up and even blessed skaters with sun shine and some nice warm breeze. 
Redline Speed was out there in full force.  We had a total of 16 skaters competing in different categories and age divisions.  Everybody was looking sharp in their new 2006 racing skinsuits.   The whole team did a great job at the race and most members placed in top 3 in their age divisions.  What a wonderful way to start an outdoor season.  Congratulations to everybody.
Click here for 300m Time Trial full results New!
Click here
to view photo album by Loredana DeLucchi
Click here to visit Eastern Seaboard Series website

5K or 10K or 15K
results for Redline Speed team

 
SkaterDivision Place 
Rakim RayAdvanced Juvenile Boys 1st place 
Julie Barnes-Larson Advanced Master Women 1st place 
Blake Weikert Advanced Juvenile Girls 2nd place 
McKenzie BrownPro Freshman Girls2nd place 
Sara Rubin Pro Junior Women 2nd place 
Mike Helman Pro Master Men 2nd place 
Kevin Larson Pro Veteran Men 2nd place 
Morgan RempPro Juvenile Girls 3rd place 
Taylor Goodwin Pro Freshman Girls 3rd place 
Loredana Delucchi Advanced Master Women 3rd place 
Bobby Piedra Pro Master Man 3rd place 
Justice Goodwin Pro Freshman Boys 4th place 
Michael Helman jr.Pro Junior Men 4th place 
Gianna GuerinoPro Senior Women 4th place 
Jena Lezon Pro Senior Women 6th place 
Ryan Weiderhold Pro Senior Men10th place
Click here for event website. 

 

300m Time Trial
results for Redline Speed team

  
SkaterDivision Place Time 
Rakim Ray Advanced Juvenile Boys 2nd place 34.28 
McKenzie Browne Pro Freshman Girls 2nd place 31.54 
Morgan Remp Pro Juvenile Girls 3rd place 35.12 
Justice Goodwin Pro Freshman Boys 3rd place 30.82 
Taylor Goodwin Pro Freshman Girls 3rd place 33.97 
Bobby PiedraPro Master Men 3rd place 27.90 
Jena Lezon Pro Senior Women 4th place 29.50 
Blake Weikert Advanced Juvenile Girls 5th place 40.51 
Ryan Weiderhold Pro Senior Men10th place 27.97
Click here for event website.

PICTURES

 

ADVANCED JUVENILE GIRLS
2. Blake Weikert (Redline Speed), 1. Chloe Reshetar-Jost (Frenchtown Speed), 3. Claire Markwalder (Frenchtown Speed)

 

PRO JUVENILE GIRLS
3. Taylor Goodwin (Redline Speed), 2. McKenzie Browne (Redline Speed), 1. Kimberly Goetz (Calvano Racing)

PRO FRESHMAN BOYS
3. Justice Goodwin (Redline Speed), 1. Kevin Carrol (SOS), 2. Dylan Leazier (Bont)

PRO FRESHMAN GIRLS
2. Kirsten Helman (Calvano Racing), 1. Kelsey Helman (Bont), 3. Morgan Remp (Redline Speed)

 

PRO JUNIOR WOMEN
3. Jessica Reagin, 1. Samantha Goetz (Bont), 2. Sara Rubin (Redline Speed)

 

PRO MASTER MEN
3. Bobby Piedra (Redline Speed), 2. Mike Helman (Redline Speed), 1. Herb Gayle (Toronto Inline)

ADVANCED MASTER WOMEN 
2. Alissa Lynch (Fast Forward), 1. Julie Larson (Redline Speed), 3. Loredana Delucchi (Redline Speed)

PRO VETERAN MEN
2. Kevin Larson (Redline Speed), 1. Jeff Foster, 3. Paul McDonald (Simmons Racing)

 

PRO SENIOR WOMEN
3. Marcia Woodfield (K2/Empire), 1. Helen Havam (Bont), 2. Elizabeth Drenkhahn




  
.
. Posted by: redline on Sunday, May 14, 2006 - 08:31 PM   .
.
 
 
.
http://www.centralparktc.org/
Copyright 2005-2009 Redline Speed - Inline Speed Skating Team of New York City