imagicweb. Portal Solutions

 

year 2003
. Welcome to Redline Speed New York City  !  Mar 26, 2023 - 03:37 PM  
.
.
.
HELEN HAVAM
.
· Track & Field Meet Results
· Activities


Inline Speedskating
.
· Home
· News
· Team
· History

· Calendar
· Results
· Publicity
· Pictures

· Sponsors
· Web Links

· Contact Us

· For Sale

· Settings
· Logout
· Administration

Sponsors
.


Inline Skating Practices
.
INDOOR:
September - March
Helmets mandatory!

Weekly Indoor Practices:

Kendall Park SC
2550 State Rt. 27
Kendall Park, NJ
  Mon: 7-9pm
  Wed: 7-9pm
  Sat:   10am-12pm

Email us for more details.

OUTDOOR:
March - September

Helmets mandatory!

Training practices take place in Central Park and its nearby areas. 
Email us for details.


Also, if you are a skater new or experienced interested in:
1) Learning to skate
2) Private lessons
3) Organized training sessions with a group, email us for details and we will get you started.

Login
.
 



 


 Log in Problems?
 New User? Sign Up!

.

Category: Team
The news items published under this category are as follows.



See all

. . .
Team: JAIME WILLIAMS 690 Reads  
.
.

 Foto Coming Soon!

Foto by

Birthday:

Years of competing:


Category:


Favorite skating event?

Best skating experience?

What do you like about skating?

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time?

RESULTS:


HIGHLIGHTS:

Pictures

Coming Soon! 

 



.
. Posted by: redline
on Monday, October 03, 2005
  
2 Comments    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: HUGH LYNCH 1984 Reads  
.
.


.
. Posted by: redline
on Monday, October 03, 2005
Read more...  893 bytes more
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: STAN DOWICYAN 2633 Reads  
.
.


Foto by H. Havam

Birthday: February 28

Years of competing: 2 years

Category: Veteran Men

Favorite skating event? Northshore Inline Marathon

Best skating experience? Skating at Rockland Lake

What do you like about skating? Speed, Physical activity, Being o­ne with nature, Being outdoors
 
What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? Running, biking, hiking in the mountains, Reading (Nutrition / Medicine / Shakespeare /etc), Travel, Skater friendship

Skating History

2006 RESULTS:

Coming Soon!

HIGHLIGHTS:

2005 Eastern Seaboard Series - Overall - Advanced Veteran Men - 5th place
2005 National Capital Marathon (42K) - Age division - 4th place
2005 NorthShore Inline Marathon (42K) - Age Division - 7th place

OTHER ACCOMPLISHMENTS:

2005 Participated at Eastern League Level I Clinic sanctioned by USA Roller Sports - New Brunswick, NJ
2005 Participated at NIRA Relay Clinic (Indoor) - Bethlehem, PA  

Pictures


2005 Season



.
. Posted by: redline
on Monday, October 03, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: HELEN HAVAM 8350 Reads  
.
.


Foto by R. Piedra

Sponsored by: BONT North America / Rudy Project

Birthday: February 10

Years of competing: since 1999

Skating History


2008 Results:

NorthShore Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Open Women - 2nd place
St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Open Women - 5th place
San Francisco Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Open Women - 2nd place

 
NorthShore Inline Marathon (42K)


NorthShore Inline Marathon (42K) 


St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K)

 
St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K)

 

 
San Francisco Inline Marathon (42K)


2007 Results:

NorthShore Inline Marathon - Pro Open Women - 9th place
St. Paul Inline Marathon - Pro Open Women - 3rd place
San Francisco Inline Marathon - Pro Open Women - 2nd place
The Great Race (Amish Country 1/2 Marathon) - Women Overall - 1st place
The Great Race (10K Criterium) - Women Overall - 1st place
Wolverine Inline Marathon (42K) - Women Overall - 2nd place
Columbia Station (27-mile) - Women Overall - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 (300m Time Trial) - Women Overall1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 (15K) - Pro Senior Women - 2nd place
Walt Disney Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Elite Women - 9th place

  

San Francisco Inline Marathon
Pro Open Women

Bont Girls: Debbie, Jilleanne, Helen

2007 St. Paul Inline Marathon

2007 St. Paul Inline Marathon

The Great Race "10K Criterium"

The Great Race "Amish Country 1/2 Marathon"

The Great Race 10K Criterium

 The Great Race Cyclist vs. Skater



2006 Results:

2006 World Championships (Anyang, South-Korea) - Senior World Class Women
  300m time trial (Track) - 17th place
  500m sprint (Track) - 17th place and quarter finalist
  200m time trial (Road) - 18th place
  42K marathon (Road) - 18th place
  1000m sprint (Track) - 19th place
  500m sprint (Road) - 21st place
  20K elimination (Road) - 25th place
  15K elimination (Track) - 26th place

North Shore Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Women - 5th place
St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Women - 2nd place
National Capital Marathon (42K) - Women Overall - Champion
Philly Challenge (Indoor) - Classic Ladies Overall - Champion
Collingswood May Fair 5K & 10K - Women Overall - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 (21K) - Pro Senior Women - 1st place
Walt Disney Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Elite Women - 9th place

Pictures

North Shore Inline Marathon
Pro Women
5th place

St. Paul Inline Marathon
Pro Women
2nd place

 

 

2006 St. Paul Criterium Race - Elimination
Pro Women

2006 St. Paul Inline Marathon
Pro Women's finish

 

2006 National Capital Marathon
Female Winners
2. Martine Charbonneau, 1. Helen Havam, 3. Marcia Woodfield

2006 National Capital Marathon
Female Winners

  

2006 National Capital Marathon
Male & Female Winners
Aron Arndt & Helen Havam

 
Career Highlights

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

2006, 2004, 2003 - World Championships
2005, 2004, 2003 - European Championships

2006 - World Championships - 42K Marathon - 18th place
2005 - European Championships - 1000m (Track) - 8th Place
2005 - European Championships - 500m (Road) - 8th Place
2005 - Pan America Club Championships - 1000m (Track) - 6th Place
2004 - European Championships - 200m Time Trial (Road) - 5th Place
2004 - European Championships - 500m Sprint (Road) - 6th Place
2003 - European Championships - 500m Sprint (Road) - 4th Place
2003 - World Championships - 42K Marathon - 10th Place

WORLD INLINE CUP

2004 - Northshore Inline Marathon (42K) - Duluth, MN - 14th Place
2003 - Northshore Inline Marathon (42K) - Duluth, MN - 4th Place
2003 - Berlin Marathon (42K) - Berlin, Germany - 20th Place
2003 - Engadine Inline Cup (42K) - St. Moritz, Switzerland - 31st Place

2006, 2005, 2003, 2002 - National Capital Marathon - Champion

NATIONAL COMPETITION

2006 St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Women - 2nd place
2006 North Shore Inline Marathon (42K) - Pro Women - 5th place
2006 Philly Challenge Indoor Invitation - Classic Ladies - Champion
2005 USA National Inline Racing Association (NIRA) Indoor - Overall Senior Women's  - National Champion
2005 USA National Inline Racing Association (NIRA) Outdoor - Senior Women's Sprint - National Champion
USA Indoor National Championships - National Champion & Record holder
USA Outdoor National Championships - Overall - Senior World Class Women - bronze medallist
New York City 100K - Champion
Northshore Inline Marathon (42K) - Duluth, MN - 4th Place

REGIONAL COMPETITION

USA Eastern Region Indoor Regional Champion & Record holder
Nominated Eastern League Speed Female Skater of the Year
Chris Thater Memorial Inline Speed Skating - Champion
2005 Eastern Seaboard Series (5-stage) overall -
Champion
2001, 2002, 2003, 2004 Empire Skate Series (5-stage) overall - Champion



.
. Posted by: redline
on Monday, October 03, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

. . .
Team: LOREDANA DELUCCHI 2776 Reads  
.
.


Fotos by R. Piedra

Birthday: September 26

Years of competing: 2 years

Category: Master Women

Favorite skating event?

Best skating experience?

What do you like about skating?
The workout I get while learning from my coach and teammates and the joy I experience while admiring their elegant and powerful strides.

What else besides skating do you like to do o­n your free time? Spend time with my husband, play with my dogs, talk with my friends, play the violin, surf the web, read, or do nothing.

Skating History

RESULTS:

2007
St. Paul Inline Marathon (42K) - Advanced Women age division - 5th place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 - Advanced Master Women - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 - Advanced Master Women - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Advanced Master Women - 3rd place
Walt Disney Inline Marathon (42K) - Advanced Women age division - 3rd place

2006
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2 (10K) - Advanced Master Women - 1st place
ING National Capital Marathon (21K) - Age Division - 5th place
Collingswood May Fair 10K - Age Division - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 (10K) - Advanced Master Women - 3rd place
Walt Disney Inline Half Marathon - Open Category Women - Age Division - 2nd place

2005
National Inline Racing Association (NIRA) - Master Women Criterium Championship - National Champion
National Inline Racing Association (NIRA) - Master Women Sprint Championship - 4th place
Eastern Seaboard Series - Advanced Master Women - Overall - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 2- Advanced Master Women (10K) - 1st place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1 - Advanced Master Women - Overall - 2nd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 4 - Advanced Master Women (10K) - 3rd place
Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 3 - Advanced Master Women (21K) - 4th place

Pictures

  

 2006 Walt Disney Inline Half Marathon
Open Division Women - Age Division
2nd place

2006 Eastern Seaboard Series, Stage 1
Advanced Master Women
3rd place

 

 

 Advanced Master Women - Criterium Race
2005 NIRA Outdoor Nationals
National Champion

 Advanced Master Women - Criterium
2005 NIRA Outdoor Nationals
National Champion

 

 

 2005 Eastern Seaboard Series
Division Winners 

 2005 Eastern Seaboard Series
Division Winners 

 

 

 2005 Eastern Seaboard Series
Overall Advanced Master & Senior Women's Division Winners:
Loredana Delucchi & Jamie Williams

2005 Eastern Seaboard Series
Overall Advanced Master Women's Division
Winner 



.
. Posted by: redline
on Tuesday, September 27, 2005
  
    
.
.
 

<< 1 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 >>
.
http://www.centralparktc.org/
Copyright 2005-2009 Redline Speed - Inline Speed Skating Team of New York City